187 Jennifer Ln Yonkers, NY 10710
Northeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,673 - $789,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Jennifer Ln, Yonkers, NY 10710 and is currently estimated at $749,418, approximately $524 per square foot. 187 Jennifer Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. Eugene School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Furey Vincent
Bought by
Furey Vincent and Furey Claire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Colby Christina M
Bought by
Furey Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furey Vincent | -- | Record & Return Title | |
| Furey Vincent | $457,250 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,527 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $7,644 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $9,232 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $7,038 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $8,054 | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,100 | $3,900 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map