187 Juniper Ridge Shelburne, VT 05482
Estimated Value: $496,756 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Juniper Ridge, Shelburne, VT 05482 and is currently estimated at $514,939, approximately $242 per square foot. 187 Juniper Ridge is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Shelburne Community School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and The Schoolhouse Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Neal Saxe
Bought by
Jennings Ryan and Jennings Phuket
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Ryan | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $259,700 | $106,600 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $259,700 | $106,600 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $259,700 | $106,600 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $259,700 | $106,600 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $259,700 | $106,600 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $259,700 | $106,600 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $259,700 | $106,600 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map