187 Maple Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Maple Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $856,479, approximately $368 per square foot. 187 Maple Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Kaur Randhir and Plaha Baljit
Bought by
Naser Zamzam M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,714
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Plaha Ravinder Singh
Bought by
Plaha Baljit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,750
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Associates Financial Svcs Co Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Akinsete Tony K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,842
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Smith Joseph S & Florida
Bought by
Associates Financial Svcs Co Of Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naser Zamzam M | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Naser Zamzam M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Plaha Baljit | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Kaur Randhir | $435,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Akinsete Tony K | $205,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Associates Financial Svcs Co Of Ca Inc | $193,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naser Zamzam M | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Randhir | $282,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Akinsete Tony K | $205,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $612,934 | $270,412 | $342,522 |
| 2024 | $9,531 | $600,916 | $265,110 | $335,806 |
| 2023 | $9,531 | $589,134 | $259,912 | $329,222 |
| 2022 | $10,324 | $577,583 | $254,816 | $322,767 |
| 2021 | $9,048 | $566,259 | $249,820 | $316,439 |
| 2019 | $8,578 | $549,465 | $242,411 | $307,054 |
| 2018 | $8,324 | $538,692 | $237,658 | $301,034 |
| 2017 | $8,196 | $528,131 | $232,999 | $295,132 |
| 2016 | $8,031 | $517,777 | $228,431 | $289,346 |
| 2015 | $7,183 | $443,691 | $254,995 | $188,696 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $267,008 | $80,750 | $186,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map