187 Orchard Ln Howard, CO 81233
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Orchard Ln, Howard, CO 81233. 187 Orchard Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $16,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $879 | $16,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $10,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $11,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $12,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $11,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $11,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $305 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $317 | $7,921 | $3,546 | $4,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map