676 County Road 4 Unit FRE Howard, CO 81233
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
2.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 676 County Road 4 Unit FRE, Howard, CO 81233. 676 County Road 4 Unit FRE is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $21,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $787 | $20,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $14,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $18,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $556 | $18,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $314 | $13,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313 | $13,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $11,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $11,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $427 | $10,685 | $4,663 | $6,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map