623 County Road 4 Unit FRE Howard, CO 81233
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 623 County Road 4 Unit FRE, Howard, CO 81233. 623 County Road 4 Unit FRE is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $22,746 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $17,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $596 | $11,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $599 | $12,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $12,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $542 | $11,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $11,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $10,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $10,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $414 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $429 | $10,744 | $3,184 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map