187 Rose Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,731,000 - $2,032,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Rose Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,882,698, approximately $959 per square foot. 187 Rose Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Khanh Truong
Bought by
Thai Ty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Thai Thanh and Thai Van
Bought by
Thai Thanh and Thai Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai Ty | -- | -- | |
| Thai Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Thai Thanh | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Thai Van | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thai Van | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,831 | $1,046,566 | $716,177 | $330,389 |
| 2024 | $11,831 | $1,026,046 | $702,135 | $323,911 |
| 2023 | $11,793 | $1,005,928 | $688,368 | $317,560 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $362,590 | $148,354 | $214,236 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $355,482 | $145,446 | $210,036 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $351,838 | $143,955 | $207,883 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $344,940 | $141,133 | $203,807 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $338,177 | $138,366 | $199,811 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $331,547 | $135,653 | $195,894 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $325,047 | $132,994 | $192,053 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $320,166 | $130,997 | $189,169 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $313,895 | $128,431 | $185,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map