1870 Eagle Ridge Dr Unit 6 Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Eagle Ridge Dr Unit 6, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $368,416, approximately $229 per square foot. 1870 Eagle Ridge Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Mendota Elementary School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Beagan Peter and Beagan Sara
Bought by
Peter Beagan & Sara Miller Beagan Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Beagan & Sara Miller Beagan Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,060 | $331,800 | $63,700 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $334,800 | $63,800 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $316,900 | $63,700 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $314,000 | $55,400 | $258,600 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $289,800 | $52,700 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $288,800 | $50,200 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $273,700 | $48,800 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $271,000 | $46,500 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $241,900 | $44,200 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $226,104 | $41,365 | $184,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,882 | $38,946 | $169,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,518 | $37,103 | $150,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map