1870 Eldorado Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $856,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,472
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Eldorado Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $750,961, approximately $167 per square foot. 1870 Eldorado Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Bokun Frank and Bokun Geraldine
Bought by
Sterner George A and Sterner Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$211,861
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Carlin Leon and Carlin Adele
Bought by
Bokun Frank and Bokun Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterner George A | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Bokun Frank | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History