1870 Parton Loop Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $284,202 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Parton Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $302,051, approximately $216 per square foot. 1870 Parton Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Nolachuckey Elementary School, South Greene Middle School, and South Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Seaton Perry Franklin
Bought by
Seaton Perry Franklin and Seaton Benjamin Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Seaton Katrina
Bought by
Seaton Perry Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Morelock Carl E
Bought by
Seaton Frankie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Bought by
Morelock Carl E Eddie and Morelock Naomi E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaton Perry Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seaton Perry Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Seaton Frankie | $115,000 | -- | |
| Morelock Carl E Eddie | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $56,675 | $14,025 | $42,650 |
| 2024 | $935 | $56,675 | $14,025 | $42,650 |
| 2023 | $935 | $56,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $72,800 | $36,150 | $12,600 | $23,550 |
| 2021 | $728 | $36,150 | $12,600 | $23,550 |
| 2020 | $12 | $36,150 | $12,600 | $23,550 |
| 2019 | $728 | $36,150 | $12,600 | $23,550 |
| 2018 | $728 | $36,150 | $12,600 | $23,550 |
| 2017 | $697 | $35,350 | $12,425 | $22,925 |
| 2016 | $669 | $35,350 | $12,425 | $22,925 |
| 2015 | $731 | $39,050 | $15,775 | $23,275 |
| 2014 | $731 | $39,050 | $15,775 | $23,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map