1870 Shadetree Dr San Marcos, CA 92078
Estimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,858,041
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,755
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Shadetree Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,653,510, approximately $440 per square foot. 1870 Shadetree Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carrillo Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Gregory Laureen April
Bought by
Gregory Cory Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$350,997
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,302,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
London Management Com Llc
Bought by
Beebe Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$350,997
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,302,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Beebe Kendra
Bought by
Gregory Cory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$350,997
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,302,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Beebe Kendra
Bought by
London Management Com Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Archer Chetwyn
Bought by
Beebe Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$602,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Ye William and Cheng Natalie
Bought by
Beebe Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$602,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Ye William
Bought by
Ye William and Cheng Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ye William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Cory Allen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beebe Kendra | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gregory Cory Allen | $550,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| London Management Com Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Beebe Kendra | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Beebe Kendra | $752,500 | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Ye William | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Ye William | $738,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Ye William | $738,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beebe Kendra | $540,038 | |
| Closed | Gregory Cory Allen | $540,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Beebe Kendra | $602,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ye William | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,353 | $743,489 | $225,885 | $517,604 |
| 2024 | $10,353 | $728,911 | $221,456 | $507,455 |
| 2023 | $10,437 | $714,619 | $217,114 | $497,505 |
| 2022 | $10,309 | $700,607 | $212,857 | $487,750 |
| 2021 | $9,097 | $655,871 | $208,684 | $447,187 |
| 2020 | $9,750 | $649,147 | $206,545 | $442,602 |
| 2019 | $9,724 | $636,420 | $202,496 | $433,924 |
| 2018 | $9,550 | $623,942 | $198,526 | $425,416 |
| 2017 | $9,405 | $611,709 | $194,634 | $417,075 |
| 2016 | $9,245 | $599,716 | $190,818 | $408,898 |
| 2015 | $9,171 | $590,708 | $187,952 | $402,756 |
| 2014 | $8,999 | $579,138 | $184,271 | $394,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map