1870 Snyder Rd Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Snyder Rd, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $175,079, approximately $127 per square foot. 1870 Snyder Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School and Monroeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Stephen J and Phillips Janet C
Bought by
Phillips Jacqueline Dian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,910
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Herner Robert J and Herner Gina M
Bought by
Phillips Stephen J and Phillips Janet C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Bryan James M
Bought by
Herner Robert J and Herner Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1974
Bought by
Bryan James M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jacqueline Dian | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Phillips Stephen J | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Herner Robert J | $127,000 | -- | |
| Bryan James M | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jacqueline Dian | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $52,830 | $7,210 | $45,620 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $52,830 | $7,210 | $45,620 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $39,610 | $5,370 | $34,240 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $39,610 | $5,370 | $34,240 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $39,610 | $5,370 | $34,240 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $33,580 | $5,370 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $33,580 | $5,370 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $33,580 | $5,370 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $31,280 | $5,370 | $25,910 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $31,280 | $5,370 | $25,910 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $31,280 | $5,370 | $25,910 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $35,950 | $5,360 | $30,590 |
| 2013 | $1,396 | $35,950 | $5,360 | $30,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map