1943 Snyder Rd Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $95,938 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Snyder Rd, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $166,735, approximately $104 per square foot. 1943 Snyder Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School and Monroeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Elmer Family Trust and Barnes Michelle D
Bought by
Barnes Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Bought by
Elmer Successor Trustee Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Elmer Richard L and Elmer Harmena I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Bought by
Elmer Richard L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Michelle D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elmer Successor Trustee Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Elmer Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Elmer Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $21,460 | $15,770 | $5,690 |
| 2024 | $871 | $21,460 | $15,770 | $5,690 |
| 2023 | $853 | $20,600 | $11,950 | $8,650 |
| 2022 | $567 | $22,030 | $11,950 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $554 | $22,030 | $11,950 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $495 | $20,130 | $10,700 | $9,430 |
| 2019 | $492 | $20,130 | $10,700 | $9,430 |
| 2018 | $472 | $20,130 | $10,700 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $390 | $18,370 | $9,800 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $383 | $18,370 | $9,800 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | $391 | $18,380 | $9,800 | $8,580 |
| 2014 | $358 | $18,520 | $9,800 | $8,720 |
| 2013 | $383 | $18,520 | $9,800 | $8,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map