18703 Pinecone Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,409,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18703 Pinecone Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,307,034, approximately $296 per square foot. 18703 Pinecone Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Roush Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Roush Thomas C | $421,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roush Thomas C | $337,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $674,226 | $184,646 | $489,580 |
| 2023 | $7,178 | $648,047 | $177,477 | $470,570 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $635,342 | $173,998 | $461,344 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $622,886 | $170,587 | $452,299 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $616,500 | $168,838 | $447,662 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $604,413 | $165,528 | $438,885 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $592,563 | $162,284 | $430,279 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $580,945 | $159,102 | $421,843 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $569,555 | $155,983 | $413,572 |
| 2015 | $5,913 | $561,001 | $153,641 | $407,360 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $550,014 | $150,633 | $399,381 |
Map
- 18332 Pinecone Ln
- 18936 Summerleaf Ln
- 18373 Avenue D
- 16950 Scottsdale Rd
- 17970 Wildwood Creek Rd
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit PW25128871
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IV23205235
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IG25230135
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit PW25273681
- 18085 Golden Leaf Ln
- 16639 Fox Glen Rd
- 18951 Avenue B
- 17777 Brazier Dr
- 19808 Gustin Rd
- 17797 Canyonwood Dr
- 18566 Hawkhill Ave
- 18689 Hawkhill Ave
- 0 Warren Rd Unit HD26102523
- 17465 Fairbreeze Ct
- 19100 Markham St
- 18613 Pinecone Ln
- 17700 Scottsdale Rd
- 17672 Scottsdale Rd
- 18714 Oak Park Dr
- 18727 Pinecone Ln
- 18690 Oak Park Dr
- 18604 Pinecone Ln
- 17644 Scottsdale Rd
- 18585 Pinecone Ln
- 18676 Oak Park Dr
- 18557 Pinecone Ln
- 18768 Oak Park Dr
- 18570 Pinecone Ln
- 17721 Scottsdale Rd
- 17693 Scottsdale Rd
- 18675 Sunset Knoll Dr
- 18638 Oak Park Dr
- 17755 Scottsdale Rd
- 18691 Oak Park Dr
- 18647 Sunset Knoll Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.