18707 E Carmel Cir Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18707 E Carmel Cir, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $421,749, approximately $213 per square foot. 18707 E Carmel Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Dao Tung and Huynh Phuong Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Christopher
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Richardson C Bryon
Bought by
Richardson Christopher and Deseure Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Richardson C Bryon and Deseure Kelli
Bought by
Richardson C Bryon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Carson Joyce M and Morse Nichole M
Bought by
Carson Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,659
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Chisholm Candace A
Bought by
Richardson C Bryon and Deseure Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,350
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Bean Anita M
Bought by
Chisholm Candace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,315
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Latham Anita
Bought by
Bean Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,315
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Latham Anita M and Latham Anita
Bought by
Bean Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Tung | $90,000 | Security Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Richardson C Bryon | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Carson Joyce M | -- | -- | |
| Richardson C Bryon | $136,450 | Land Title | |
| Chisholm Candace A | $105,900 | North American Title | |
| Bean Anita M | -- | -- | |
| Bean Anita M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Christopher | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson C Bryon | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Joyce M | $151,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson C Bryon | $132,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Chisholm Candace A | $105,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $28,900 | $6,460 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $26,570 | $5,940 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $30,780 | $6,430 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $20,120 | $5,560 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $20,120 | $5,560 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $21,620 | $5,430 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $21,620 | $5,430 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $18,130 | $4,680 | $13,450 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $18,130 | $4,680 | $13,450 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $13,180 | $2,790 | $10,390 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $13,180 | $2,790 | $10,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,650 | $2,150 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map