1871 10th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Inner Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,012,000 - $2,348,646
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 10th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $2,195,412, approximately $792 per square foot. 1871 10th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Lawton Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,897 | $772,144 | $463,293 | $308,851 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $757,005 | $454,209 | $302,796 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $742,162 | $445,303 | $296,859 |
| 2022 | $8,612 | $727,611 | $436,572 | $291,039 |
| 2021 | $8,463 | $713,345 | $428,012 | $285,333 |
| 2020 | $8,489 | $706,032 | $423,624 | $282,408 |
| 2019 | $8,197 | $692,189 | $415,318 | $276,871 |
| 2018 | $7,922 | $678,618 | $407,175 | $271,443 |
| 2017 | $7,828 | $665,313 | $399,192 | $266,121 |
| 2016 | $7,688 | $652,268 | $391,365 | $260,903 |
| 2015 | $7,860 | $642,471 | $385,487 | $256,984 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $629,887 | $377,936 | $251,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map