1871 Pinehurst Dr Unit 39 Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Pinehurst Dr Unit 39, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $265,215, approximately $163 per square foot. 1871 Pinehurst Dr Unit 39 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Neer Martha S and Neer Terry D
Bought by
Security National Bank & Trust Co and John M Woodrow Jr Trust B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Neer Martha
Bought by
Neer Howard E and Neer Terry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Wrenwood Development Corp
Bought by
Neer Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security National Bank & Trust Co | $138,300 | Attorney | |
| Neer Howard E | -- | -- | |
| Neer Martha | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $85,510 | $12,250 | $73,260 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $62,510 | $10,850 | $51,660 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $62,510 | $10,850 | $51,660 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $62,510 | $10,850 | $51,660 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $48,970 | $8,750 | $40,220 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $48,970 | $8,750 | $40,220 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $48,970 | $8,750 | $40,220 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $44,970 | $8,750 | $36,220 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $47,271 | $8,750 | $38,521 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $47,271 | $8,750 | $38,521 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $47,271 | $8,750 | $38,521 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $47,271 | $8,750 | $38,521 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $47,271 | $8,750 | $38,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map