1871 Second Baxter Crossing Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,898 - $967,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Second Baxter Crossing, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $924,475, approximately $271 per square foot. 1871 Second Baxter Crossing is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Coats Brian and Coats Carmen
Bought by
Brian Coats And Carmen Coats Joint Revocable and Coats
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Sanford Paul H and Sanford Shannon Kelley
Bought by
Coats Brian and Coats Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Schronce James W and Schronce Chien Yu Kuo
Bought by
Kelley Sanford Paul H and Kelley Sanford Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonnell Robert and Mcdonnell Heather
Bought by
Schronce James W and Schronce Chien Yu Kuo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Hiers Steven J and Hiers Rayanna R
Bought by
Mcdonnell Robert and Mcdonnell Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,300
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Saussy Burbank Inc
Bought by
Hiers Steven J and Hiers Rayanna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Coats And Carmen Coats Joint Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coats Brian | $606,900 | None Available | |
| Kelley Sanford Paul H | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Schronce James W | $445,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonnell Robert | $413,000 | None Available | |
| Hiers Steven J | $299,919 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coats Brian | $543,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Sanford Paul H | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schronce James W | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnell Robert | $41,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnell Robert | $330,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $27,492 | $4,400 | $23,092 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $23,922 | $4,400 | $19,522 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $23,922 | $4,400 | $19,522 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $23,638 | $4,400 | $19,238 |
| 2021 | -- | $23,638 | $4,400 | $19,238 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $23,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $34,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $31,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $15,960 | $3,600 | $12,360 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $24,480 | $4,500 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map