$767,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,389 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$321 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

17h 36 min on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Clubhouse
  • Wooded Lot
  • Orchard Park Elementary School Rated A+
  • Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Rock Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch home in the highly sought-after Baxter community! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. The fully renovated kitchen shines with updated finishes and thoughtful design, while the refreshed primary bath creates a relaxing retreat. New lighting throughout the home adds a bright, contemporary feel. Complete with custom closets, plantation shutters, encapsulated crawl space and more. Step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard featuring a Trex deck—ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening while enjoying the peaceful wooded backdrop. With its inviting layout, stylish updates, and serene outdoor space, this home is truly move-in ready. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Snyder

Premier South Brokerage Email: explorecarolinasrealestate@gmail.com License #322444 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Premier South

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Shepard

Coldwell Banker Realty License #350776

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned TND

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 655-05-01-018

Community Details

Overview

  • Kuester Association, Phone Number (803) 802-0004

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review,Livestock Restriction
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 321.05
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: explorecarolinasrealestate@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2389
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2389
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 2389
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exclusions: outdoor camera system
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room, Inside
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 1100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Kuester
  • Phone: 803-802-0004
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: support@kuester.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1100.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pleasant Knoll
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 655-05-01-018
  • Zoning: TND
  • Plat Book Slide: D308/8
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2

Listed on
Aug 25, 2023
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Estate Henry Zeeuw Jr
Bought by
Zeeuw Doris A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Sutton Jason F and Sutton Cynthia C
Bought by
Zeeuw Doris A and Zeeuw Henry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Sutton Jason F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $675,000 None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Deed $349,103 None Available
Deed $275,985 --
Deed $115,960 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $767,000 +0.9% $321 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $759,900 +12.6% $318 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Sold $675,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2023 08/25/23 For Sale $675,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,199 $25,912 $4,400 $21,512
2024 $18,829 $38,162 $6,600 $31,562
2023 $2,161 $14,741 $4,400 $10,341
2022 $2,142 $14,741 $4,400 $10,341
2021 -- $14,741 $4,400 $10,341
2020 $2,267 $14,741 $0 $0
2019 $2,264 $13,060 $0 $0
2018 $2,402 $13,060 $0 $0
2017 $2,270 $13,060 $0 $0
2016 $2,256 $13,060 $0 $0
2014 $1,460 $13,060 $3,600 $9,460
2013 $1,460 $12,180 $3,000 $9,180

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4370281

Canopy MLS

APN: 6550501018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.