1871 Sitka Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,194 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Sitka Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $788,049, approximately $612 per square foot. 1871 Sitka Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Ransom Clyde and Ransom Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Josephson Jeremy
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Josephson Robin
Bought by
Josephson Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
9.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Wilmarth Nathan
Bought by
Josephson Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
9.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Houska Rose Genevieve
Bought by
Wilmarth Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Houska Rose Genevieve and Beck Rose Genevieve
Bought by
Houska Rose Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Beck Elliot J
Bought by
Beck Rose Genevieve and Houska Rose Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Clyde | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Josephson Jeremy | -- | National Title Company | |
| Josephson Jeremy | $492,000 | National Title Company | |
| Wilmarth Nathan | $460,000 | Financial Title | |
| Houska Rose Genevieve | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Beck Rose Genevieve | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ransom Clyde | $240,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Josephson Jeremy | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmarth Nathan | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Houska Rose Genevieve | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Rose Genevieve | $126,750 | |
| Closed | Wilmarth Nathan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $425,917 | $212,961 | $212,956 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $417,566 | $208,785 | $208,781 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $409,379 | $204,691 | $204,688 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $401,352 | $200,677 | $200,675 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $393,483 | $196,742 | $196,741 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $389,451 | $194,726 | $194,725 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $381,815 | $190,908 | $190,907 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $374,329 | $187,165 | $187,164 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $366,991 | $183,496 | $183,495 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $359,797 | $179,899 | $179,898 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $354,395 | $177,198 | $177,197 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $347,455 | $173,728 | $173,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map