18715 Boulder Rd Shattuc, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18715 Boulder Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $165,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 18715 Boulder Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Koontz Uretta and Quick Christine
Bought by
Quick Eva Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Eva Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $389 | $6,710 | $6,610 | $100 |
| 2023 | $389 | $5,890 | $5,790 | $100 |
| 2022 | $357 | $5,140 | $5,040 | $100 |
| 2021 | $316 | $4,890 | $4,350 | $540 |
| 2020 | $282 | $4,270 | $3,730 | $540 |
| 2019 | $250 | $3,709 | $3,169 | $540 |
| 2018 | $227 | $3,236 | $2,656 | $580 |
| 2017 | $194 | $2,769 | $2,189 | $580 |
| 2016 | $169 | $2,346 | $1,766 | $580 |
| 2015 | $108 | $1,961 | $1,381 | $580 |
| 2013 | $108 | $1,548 | $918 | $630 |
Source: Public Records
Map