40 Clark St Shattuc, IL 62231
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Clark St, Shattuc, IL 62231. 40 Clark St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $537 | $8,980 | $1,650 | $7,330 |
| 2023 | $537 | $8,160 | $1,500 | $6,660 |
| 2022 | $506 | $9,200 | $1,560 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $570 | $8,850 | $1,500 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $573 | $8,850 | $1,500 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $568 | $8,850 | $1,500 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $659 | $9,610 | $1,800 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $670 | $9,610 | $1,800 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $671 | $9,610 | $1,800 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,610 | $1,800 | $7,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,010 | $1,920 | $9,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map