L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
3 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,213,000
FAMILY TRUST SALE!!! TRADITIONAL 3 BEDROOM, 1¾ BATH HOME IN THE VERY POPULAR AREA OF PORTER RANCH. THE HOUSE FEATURES A STEP DOWN LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. OPEN DINING AREA. KITCHEN WITH COOKTOP, DOUBLE WALL OVEN & DISHWASHER. FAMILY ROOM ADJACENT TO THE LIVING ROOM. SERVICE ROOM WITH WASHER/DRYER HOOKUP. CENTRAL HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING. SOME WOOD FLOORS. DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE WITH ELECTRIC ROLLUP DOOR. POOL/SPA. GAZEBO. ENCLOSED OUTDOOR PATIO. SMALL GRASS AREA IN THE BACKYARD. ALARM SYSTEM. GREAT FIXER OPPORTUNITY. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING & 118 FREEWAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flans & Weiner, Inc. License #00945753 Listed on: 10/03/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Gilberto | $705,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Allen Alden L | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Alden L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Gilberto | $634,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Sold | $705,000 | +1.4% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,546 | $771,016 | $616,814 | $154,202 |
| 2024 | $9,546 | $755,899 | $604,720 | $151,179 |
| 2023 | $9,366 | $741,078 | $592,863 | $148,215 |
| 2022 | $8,939 | $726,548 | $581,239 | $145,309 |
| 2021 | $8,828 | $712,303 | $569,843 | $142,460 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $125,105 | $31,176 | $93,929 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $122,653 | $30,565 | $92,088 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $117,892 | $29,379 | $88,513 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $116,122 | $28,938 | $87,184 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $113,849 | $28,372 | $85,477 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
3 in this area
269 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Greg Miller
The Agency
(818) 993-7370
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR19234908
APN: 2717-013-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.