18718 Sutherland Ave Sutherland, VA 23885
Sutherland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,668 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18718 Sutherland Ave, Sutherland, VA 23885 and is currently estimated at $219,417, approximately $194 per square foot. 18718 Sutherland Ave is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Glass James E and Glass Brenda J
Bought by
Glass James E and Glass Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $81,600 | $20,000 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $517 | $61,600 | $15,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $487 | $61,600 | $15,000 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $487 | $61,600 | $15,000 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $487 | $61,600 | $15,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $487 | $61,600 | $15,000 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $461 | $58,300 | $15,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $461 | $58,300 | $15,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $461 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map