18719 Munsee Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18719 Munsee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $567,507, approximately $214 per square foot. 18719 Munsee Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Bengiveno Linda A
Bought by
Bengiveno Linda A and The Linda A Bengiveno Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Bengiveno Chauncey
Bought by
Bengiveno Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengiveno Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Bengiveno Linda A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bengiveno Linda A | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $307,936 | $47,401 | $260,535 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $301,898 | $46,472 | $255,426 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $295,979 | $45,561 | $250,418 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $290,176 | $44,668 | $245,508 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $284,486 | $43,792 | $240,694 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $281,569 | $43,343 | $238,226 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $276,048 | $42,493 | $233,555 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $270,635 | $41,660 | $228,975 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $265,328 | $40,843 | $224,485 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $260,125 | $40,042 | $220,083 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $256,218 | $39,441 | $216,777 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $251,199 | $38,668 | $212,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map