Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyson Lundquist
eXp Realty of California Inc
(714) 308-1228
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,787 - $618,000
Located in the highly desired community of Upper Desert Knolls Manor, this beautiful home is situated on three quarters of an acre and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, great curb appeal, fresh exterior paint, an exquisite iron double-entry door, circular driveway, low maintenance desert landscaping, 3-car garage, gated RV storage, and plenty of room for recreational toys. This single-story home has a light and bright open floor plan enhanced by French doors and dual pane windows. A tile entry paves the way to laminate floors throughout, baseboards and neutral colored interior paint. The kitchen has ample counter and storage space, a walk-in pantry, center island with free standing range, garden window and wet bar. Enjoy the bay window located in the dining room which opens to the family room with vaulted ceilings, a ceiling fan, custom river rock gas fireplace and upgraded powder room. All 4 bedrooms have been upgraded with mirrored wardrobe doors and include ceiling fans. The full bath has been remodeled to include a dual vanity, a combination tub and shower, and tiled floors. The master bedroom is a personal retreat with an en-suite bathroom, over-sized walk-in shower and closet, dual his/her vanities with self-closing drawers and doors. French Doors lead you out of the master bedroom to a private, large and well-maintained backyard with tree lined fence, planters, fire-pit and a walk around patio cover to enjoy the serene peacefulness at the days end.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc License #01922435 Listed on: 08/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jeffrey Robert | $351,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| White James Martin | -- | None Available | |
| White James M | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bank Of America Nt & Sa | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Kee Chul | $158,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jeffrey Robert | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White James M | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kee Chul | $118,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | $351,000 | -2.5% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2018 09/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $391,546 | $78,309 | $313,237 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $383,869 | $76,774 | $307,095 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $376,343 | $75,269 | $301,074 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $368,964 | $73,793 | $295,171 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $361,729 | $72,346 | $289,383 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $358,020 | $71,604 | $286,416 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $351,000 | $70,200 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $216,129 | $36,742 | $179,387 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $211,892 | $36,022 | $175,870 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $207,738 | $35,316 | $172,422 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $204,618 | $34,786 | $169,832 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $200,610 | $34,105 | $166,505 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyson Lundquist
eXp Realty of California Inc
(714) 308-1228
46 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Tarek El Moussa
eXp Realty of California Inc
(714) 998-0425
32 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18207092
APN: 0473-193-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.