Seller's Agent in 2020
Doug Buenz
Compass
(925) 621-0680
8 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,906,000 - $2,873,000
THIS IS IT! Fabulous East facing Carlton Oaks home with views of the Pleasanton Ridge and NO HOA. Modern floor plan with main level bedroom & bath, gleaming hardwood floors, granite kitchen with center island and professional gas range & ovens. Elegant living room features a gas fireplace, formal dining room, and spacious family room with a cozy fireplace. The upstairs features a fabulous master bedroom with private retreat, luxurious bath, & large walk-in closet. There is a large upstairs bonus room plus 2 large secondary bedrooms, one is a suite with full bath. The private yard is an entertainer’s dream, and features a outdoor kitchen, patio for entertaining, beautiful landscaping, fountain, and pergola. Amazing location within walking distance of Marilyn Murphy Kane Trail & Pleasanton dog park, Bernal community park, and shopping. Plus award winning Pleasanton schools and excellent commute access. Welcome Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Nitin | -- | None Available | |
| Gupta Nitin | $1,880,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Menon Narayanankutty P | $1,580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Serrano Ayala Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Yonson | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Nitin | $1,504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menon Narayanankutty P | $1,264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Yonson | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Serrano Yonson | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $1,880,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,880,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $1,880,000 | +3.0% | $505 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $1,825,000 | +15.5% | $490 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Sold | $1,580,000 | 0.0% | $425 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2016 07/10/16 | Off Market | $1,580,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Price Changed | $1,598,000 | -0.1% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $1,599,988 | 0.0% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Price Changed | $1,599,988 | -3.0% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | For Sale | $1,649,000 | -- | $443 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,338 | $2,027,948 | $610,484 | $1,424,464 |
| 2024 | $23,338 | $1,988,055 | $598,516 | $1,396,539 |
| 2023 | $23,072 | $1,955,951 | $586,785 | $1,369,166 |
| 2022 | $21,853 | $1,910,600 | $575,280 | $1,342,320 |
| 2021 | $21,293 | $1,873,000 | $564,000 | $1,316,000 |
| 2020 | $18,943 | $1,676,695 | $503,008 | $1,173,687 |
| 2019 | $19,174 | $1,643,831 | $493,149 | $1,150,682 |
| 2018 | $18,786 | $1,611,600 | $483,480 | $1,128,120 |
| 2017 | $18,303 | $1,580,000 | $474,000 | $1,106,000 |
| 2016 | $14,775 | $1,353,937 | $406,216 | $947,721 |
| 2015 | $14,497 | $1,333,607 | $400,117 | $933,490 |
| 2014 | $14,199 | $1,258,000 | $377,400 | $880,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Doug Buenz
Compass
(925) 621-0680
8 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Manoj Thomas
(510) 397-8664
1 in this area
156 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kari Wahl
EXP Realty of California, Inc
(925) 548-7112
74 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40912295
APN: 946-4593-072-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.