18720 Coltman Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $750,109 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18720 Coltman Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $791,277, approximately $542 per square foot. 18720 Coltman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Riggs Jesse F and Riggs Helen J
Bought by
Riggs Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Robin J | $156,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riggs Robin J | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $259,130 | $131,723 | $127,407 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $254,050 | $129,141 | $124,909 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $249,069 | $126,609 | $122,460 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $244,186 | $124,127 | $120,059 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $239,399 | $121,694 | $117,705 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $232,301 | $118,086 | $114,215 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $227,747 | $115,771 | $111,976 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $218,905 | $111,276 | $107,629 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $215,618 | $109,605 | $106,013 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $211,395 | $107,458 | $103,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map