18722 Lemay St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $751,942 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18722 Lemay St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $790,486, approximately $573 per square foot. 18722 Lemay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Qua Hoang & Kim Loan
Bought by
Qua Hoang Nguyen And Kim Loan Bui Revocable L and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Bui Phuong
Bought by
Nguyen Qua Hoang and Bui Kim Loan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nguyen Qua Hoang and Bui Kim Loan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Garrard Archie R and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qua Hoang Nguyen And Kim Loan Bui Revocable L | -- | Le Vickie | |
| Nguyen Qua Hoang | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Nguyen Qua Hoang | $123,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $129,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Qua Hoang | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Qua Hoang | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $217,108 | $112,305 | $104,803 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $212,852 | $110,103 | $102,749 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $208,680 | $107,945 | $100,735 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $204,589 | $105,829 | $98,760 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $200,578 | $103,754 | $96,824 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $194,631 | $100,678 | $93,953 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $190,815 | $98,704 | $92,111 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $183,407 | $94,872 | $88,535 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $180,653 | $93,447 | $87,206 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $177,115 | $91,617 | $85,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map