18728 Bonham Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $663,674 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18728 Bonham Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $700,919, approximately $710 per square foot. 18728 Bonham Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Acosta Jose
Bought by
Acosta Jose and Acosta Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $92,353 | $46,406 | $45,947 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $90,544 | $45,497 | $45,047 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $88,769 | $44,605 | $44,164 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $87,030 | $43,731 | $43,299 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $85,324 | $42,874 | $42,450 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $82,795 | $41,603 | $41,192 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $81,173 | $40,788 | $40,385 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $78,023 | $39,205 | $38,818 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $76,852 | $38,617 | $38,235 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $75,348 | $37,861 | $37,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map