1873 Beacon Falls Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Beacon Falls Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $762,615, approximately $289 per square foot. 1873 Beacon Falls Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Ladd Peggy D and Ladd David E
Bought by
Dashner Geoffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,804
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$358,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Fuller Douglas Conrad and Fuller Kathleen F
Bought by
Ladd Peggy D and Ladd David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Fuller Douglas Conrad and Fuller Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,810
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dashner Geoffrey A | $575,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ladd Peggy D | $535,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fuller Douglas Conrad | $553,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dashner Geoffrey A | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Peggy D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Douglas Conrad | $402,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,359 | $628,842 | $136,703 | $492,139 |
| 2024 | $7,359 | $616,513 | $134,023 | $482,490 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $604,426 | $131,396 | $473,030 |
| 2022 | $7,126 | $592,575 | $128,820 | $463,755 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $580,957 | $126,295 | $454,662 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $575,000 | $125,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $7,051 | $567,746 | $132,651 | $435,095 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $556,614 | $130,050 | $426,564 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $545,700 | $127,500 | $418,200 |
| 2016 | $7,464 | $576,942 | $113,908 | $463,034 |
| 2015 | $6,966 | $563,844 | $112,197 | $451,647 |
| 2014 | $6,909 | $552,800 | $110,000 | $442,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map