1874 17th St San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 17th St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $521,454, approximately $472 per square foot. 1874 17th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Mccord Pauline F
Bought by
Mccord Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Pauline Pedretti and Pauline F
Bought by
Mccord Pauline F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Pauline | -- | None Available | |
| Mccord Pauline F | -- | None Available | |
| Mccord Pauline F | -- | None Available | |
| Mccord Pauline F | -- | -- | |
| Mccord Pauline F | -- | -- | |
| Mccord Pauline F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $99,960 | $50,845 | $49,115 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $98,001 | $49,849 | $48,152 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $96,080 | $48,872 | $47,208 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $94,197 | $47,914 | $46,283 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $92,351 | $46,975 | $45,376 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $89,614 | $45,583 | $44,031 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $87,858 | $44,690 | $43,168 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $86,136 | $43,814 | $42,322 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $84,448 | $42,955 | $41,493 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $83,180 | $42,310 | $40,870 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $81,552 | $41,482 | $40,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map