1874 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $377,675 - $459,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $400,669, approximately $242 per square foot. 1874 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Kuerse Susan A
Bought by
Kuerze Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Charles Todhunter and Charles Jackie
Bought by
Kuerze Thomas E and Kuerze Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,384
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$353,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Todhunter Charles and Todhunter Jackie
Bought by
Todhunter Charles and Todhunter Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuerze Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Kuerze Thomas E | $186,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Todhunter Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuerze Thomas E | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $107,275 | $13,335 | $93,940 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $107,275 | $13,335 | $93,940 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $107,275 | $13,335 | $93,940 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $77,718 | $11,956 | $65,762 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $77,718 | $11,956 | $65,762 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $77,718 | $11,956 | $65,762 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $69,391 | $10,675 | $58,716 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $69,391 | $10,675 | $58,716 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $69,391 | $10,675 | $58,716 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $68,397 | $9,702 | $58,695 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $68,397 | $9,702 | $58,695 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $66,798 | $9,702 | $57,096 |
| 2013 | $3,602 | $67,473 | $9,800 | $57,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map