1874 Stevens Chapel Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Stevens Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $224,142, approximately $173 per square foot. 1874 Stevens Chapel Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Gulrich Lee
Bought by
Hardee William Tyler and Hardee Mary Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,790
Outstanding Balance
$71,852
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Daniel
Bought by
Gulrich Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Starling James R
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardee William Tyler | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Gulrich Lee | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Daniel | $57,691 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardee William Tyler | $103,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $190,890 | $38,980 | $151,910 |
| 2024 | $798 | $98,540 | $18,540 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $755 | $95,520 | $18,540 | $76,980 |
| 2022 | $793 | $95,520 | $18,540 | $76,980 |
| 2021 | $793 | $95,520 | $18,540 | $76,980 |
| 2020 | $821 | $95,520 | $18,540 | $76,980 |
| 2019 | $821 | $95,520 | $18,540 | $76,980 |
| 2018 | $713 | $80,370 | $17,320 | $63,050 |
| 2017 | $713 | $80,370 | $17,320 | $63,050 |
| 2016 | $691 | $80,370 | $17,320 | $63,050 |
| 2015 | $691 | $80,370 | $17,320 | $63,050 |
| 2014 | $691 | $80,370 | $17,320 | $63,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map