18741 Katelyn Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18741 Katelyn Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $429,240, approximately $405 per square foot. 18741 Katelyn Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Roosevelt and Brown Flordeliza Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,350
Outstanding Balance
$17,614
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$411,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Roosevelt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Roosevelt | $172,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $442,600 | $135,700 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $410,200 | $110,800 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $369,100 | $106,000 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $367,500 | $101,200 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $340,600 | $101,200 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $338,200 | $101,200 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $327,900 | $101,200 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $325,600 | $101,200 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $331,200 | $101,200 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $325,400 | $101,200 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $322,500 | $98,300 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $310,700 | $91,400 | $219,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map