1875 Tularosa Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,693,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Tularosa Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,293,491. 1875 Tularosa Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Sharpe Family Trust and Sharpe Martin Donald
Bought by
Sharpe Martin Donald and Sharpe Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,195
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$990,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Sharpe Martin D and Sharpe Mary E
Bought by
Sharpe Martin D and Sharpe Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Martin Donald | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sharpe Family Trust | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sharpe Martin D | -- | Lsi | |
| Sharpe Martin D | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharpe Family Trust | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Martin D | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $591,095 | $365,921 | $225,174 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $568,144 | $351,713 | $216,431 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $557,005 | $344,817 | $212,188 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $546,084 | $338,056 | $208,028 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $540,485 | $334,590 | $205,895 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $529,888 | $328,030 | $201,858 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $519,499 | $321,599 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $509,314 | $315,294 | $194,020 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $499,328 | $309,112 | $190,216 |
| 2014 | $5,664 | $482,194 | $298,505 | $183,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map