1875 Via Arturo Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Via Arturo, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $890,750, approximately $485 per square foot. 1875 Via Arturo is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Fairgrove Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Covington Stephen
Bought by
Covington Stephen and Covington Ingrid Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,175
Outstanding Balance
$118,652
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Covington Brett S
Bought by
Covington Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Moody Bradley A
Bought by
Carver Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Carver Tonya M
Bought by
Covington Jane Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
R & R Investments
Bought by
Carver Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Covington Stephen | $385,000 | Public | |
| Carver Tonya M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Covington Jane Elizabeth | $394,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carver Tonya M | $550,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covington Stephen | $293,175 | |
| Closed | Covington Jane Elizabeth | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carver Tonya M | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Carver Tonya M | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $594,904 | $270,412 | $324,492 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $583,240 | $265,110 | $318,130 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $571,805 | $259,912 | $311,893 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $560,594 | $254,816 | $305,778 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $549,603 | $249,820 | $299,783 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $543,969 | $247,259 | $296,710 |
| 2019 | $6,177 | $533,304 | $242,411 | $290,893 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $522,848 | $237,658 | $285,190 |
| 2017 | $5,963 | $512,598 | $232,999 | $279,599 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $502,548 | $228,431 | $274,117 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $423,163 | $177,213 | $245,950 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $414,875 | $173,742 | $241,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map