18758 Varden Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $400,535 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18758 Varden Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $435,884, approximately $296 per square foot. 18758 Varden Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $190,673 | $51,998 | $138,675 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $183,271 | $49,980 | $133,291 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $179,678 | $49,000 | $130,678 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $176,156 | $48,040 | $128,116 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $174,351 | $47,548 | $126,803 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $170,933 | $46,616 | $124,317 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $167,582 | $45,702 | $121,880 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $164,297 | $44,806 | $119,491 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $161,077 | $43,928 | $117,149 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $158,659 | $43,269 | $115,390 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $155,552 | $42,422 | $113,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map