18735 Shell Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $471,978 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18735 Shell Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $497,745, approximately $263 per square foot. 18735 Shell Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $189,927 | $29,861 | $160,066 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $182,553 | $28,702 | $153,851 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $178,975 | $28,140 | $150,835 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $175,467 | $27,589 | $147,878 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $173,669 | $27,307 | $146,362 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $170,265 | $26,772 | $143,493 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $166,928 | $26,248 | $140,680 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $163,656 | $25,734 | $137,922 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $160,448 | $25,230 | $135,218 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $158,039 | $24,852 | $133,187 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $154,945 | $24,366 | $130,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map