1876 Cardinal Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $453,562 - $472,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Cardinal Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $463,891, approximately $320 per square foot. 1876 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sun Path Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Key-Land Homes
Bought by
Lyle Jay C and Lyle Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Pheasant Run Of Shakopee Ii Inc
Bought by
Key-Land Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Jay C | $259,184 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Key-Land Homes | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,516 | $440,800 | $139,200 | $301,600 |
| 2025 | $4,516 | $430,200 | $139,200 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $434,300 | $139,200 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $417,900 | $133,900 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $431,000 | $152,100 | $278,900 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $344,500 | $115,900 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $341,100 | $111,200 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $328,700 | $98,800 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map