1876 Mini Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Mini Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $533,519, approximately $341 per square foot. 1876 Mini Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Sumaoang Edgardo B
Bought by
Sumaoang Marlita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,059
Outstanding Balance
$417,528
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Villones Pureza
Bought by
Lai Bill Pui and Zhu Xue Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Aquino Benjamin P
Bought by
Aquino Loreta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumaoang Marlita B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alonzo Jiovanni B | $480,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lai Bill Pui | $1,126,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Aquino Loreta J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonzo Jiovanni B | $470,059 | |
| Closed | Sumaoang Marlita B | $470,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Lai Bill Pui | $56,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lai Bill Pui | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,099 | $519,566 | $156,952 | $362,614 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $509,379 | $153,875 | $355,504 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $499,392 | $150,858 | $348,534 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $489,600 | $147,900 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $480,000 | $145,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $423,000 | $71,000 | $352,000 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $426,000 | $76,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $391,000 | $74,000 | $317,000 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $323,000 | $64,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $290,000 | $58,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $258,000 | $52,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map