1876 Plan Tree Dr Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $786,118 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Plan Tree Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $843,780, approximately $393 per square foot. 1876 Plan Tree Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Lioudakis Kathleen Ann and Lioudakis Angelo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,690
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lioudakis Kathleen Ann | $579,500 | First American Title Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lioudakis Kathleen Ann | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,390 | $646,441 | $228,681 | $417,760 |
| 2024 | $9,117 | $633,766 | $224,197 | $409,569 |
| 2023 | $10,821 | $621,339 | $219,801 | $401,538 |
| 2022 | $10,652 | $609,156 | $215,491 | $393,665 |
| 2021 | $11,192 | $597,212 | $211,266 | $385,946 |
| 2020 | $11,011 | $591,089 | $209,100 | $381,989 |
| 2019 | $10,863 | $567,950 | $192,950 | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map