1877 Miramar St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Miramar St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $509,607, approximately $311 per square foot. 1877 Miramar St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Duenas Arnulfo and Duenas Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
9.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Lino Antonino and Lino Theresa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1994
Sold by
Anaya Genoveva L and Lino Antonino C
Bought by
Lino Antonino and Lino Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Lino Antonio C and Lino Theresa L
Bought by
Anaya Raul E and Anaya Genoveva L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,161
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duenas Arnulfo | $132,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | $166,374 | United Title Company | |
| Lino Antonino | -- | -- | |
| Anaya Raul E | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duenas Arnulfo | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya Raul E | $118,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $198,868 | $37,653 | $161,215 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $191,147 | $36,192 | $154,955 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $187,400 | $35,483 | $151,917 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $183,727 | $34,788 | $148,939 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $181,844 | $34,432 | $147,412 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $178,279 | $33,757 | $144,522 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $174,785 | $33,097 | $141,688 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $171,359 | $32,449 | $138,910 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $168,000 | $31,813 | $136,187 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $165,479 | $31,336 | $134,143 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $162,239 | $30,723 | $131,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map