1877 Skillman Ave W Saint Paul, MN 55113
Fairview Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,202 - $666,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Skillman Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $636,801, approximately $269 per square foot. 1877 Skillman Ave W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Beck Jonathan D and Beck Michelle M
Bought by
Beck Michelle M and Beck Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Penning Mark A and Penning Cynthia A
Bought by
Beck Jonathan D and Beck Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,350
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Penning Mark A and Penning Cynthia A
Bought by
Penning Mark A and Penning Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Michelle M | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck Jonathan D | $471,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Penning Mark A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Jonathan D | $400,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $618,200 | $132,000 | $486,200 |
| 2023 | $8,000 | $557,700 | $121,000 | $436,700 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $530,300 | $121,000 | $409,300 |
| 2021 | $6,876 | $490,300 | $121,000 | $369,300 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $484,800 | $95,000 | $389,800 |
| 2019 | $6,824 | $467,900 | $95,000 | $372,900 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $442,100 | $82,800 | $359,300 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $389,900 | $82,800 | $307,100 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $444,100 | $82,200 | $361,900 |
| 2014 | $6,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map