1877 Winterbrook Unit 3 Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Winterbrook Unit 3, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $634,561, approximately $238 per square foot. 1877 Winterbrook Unit 3 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Murray Lake Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Vanacker Joseph and Vanacker Rose
Bought by
Homolka Adam E and Homolka Shelley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,676
Outstanding Balance
$139,068
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$495,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Vanacker Joseph and Vanacker Rose
Bought by
The Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homolka Adam E | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporati | $270,719 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History