1878 18th St San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $474,078
2
Beds
1
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1878 18th St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $437,770, approximately $541 per square foot. 1878 18th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Trujillo Fabiola C and Trujillo Fabiola
Bought by
Trujillo Fabiola C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,964
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Trujillo Fabiola C and Trujillo Orlando Cueva
Bought by
Trujillo Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Pamela
Bought by
Trujillo Fabiola C and Trujillo Orlando Cueva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Bob Robinson
Bought by
Robinson Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Robinson Bob
Bought by
Robinson Bob and Robinson Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Fabiola C | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Trujillo Fabiola | $154,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Trujillo Fabiola C | $260,000 | First California Title | |
| Robinson Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Bob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Fabiola C | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Fabiola | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Fabiola C | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Fabiola C | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $369,647 | $255,914 | $113,733 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $362,400 | $250,897 | $111,503 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $355,295 | $245,978 | $109,317 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $348,329 | $241,155 | $107,174 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $341,500 | $236,427 | $105,073 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $331,372 | $229,415 | $101,957 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $324,875 | $224,917 | $99,958 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $308,500 | $213,580 | $94,920 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $208,500 | $144,348 | $64,152 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $190,000 | $131,540 | $58,460 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $147,000 | $101,770 | $45,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map