1878 Pascal St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1878 Pascal St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $601,938, approximately $187 per square foot. 1878 Pascal St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Singh Bonnie Lou Diedrich
Bought by
Bancroft Elizabeth and Bancroft Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,164
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,774
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bancroft Elizabeth | $475,000 | First Fincl Ttl Agcy Of Mn I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bancroft Elizabeth | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,070 | $571,200 | $104,000 | $467,200 |
| 2023 | $8,070 | $551,700 | $104,000 | $447,700 |
| 2022 | $6,940 | $482,400 | $104,000 | $378,400 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $446,600 | $104,000 | $342,600 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $464,800 | $104,000 | $360,800 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $320,300 | $104,000 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $306,400 | $104,000 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $300,200 | $104,000 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $303,200 | $104,000 | $199,200 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map