1878 Second Baxter Crossing Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,014,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,234
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1878 Second Baxter Crossing, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $933,501, approximately $288 per square foot. 1878 Second Baxter Crossing is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Kuhn Stacey B and Kuhn Michelle H
Bought by
Williams Brutzman Christian L and Williams Brutzman Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,335
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
S E Miller Construction Inc
Bought by
Kuhn Stacey B and Kuhn Michelle H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brutzman Christian L | $442,000 | -- | |
| Kuhn Stacey B | $322,526 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Brutzman Christian L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $20,287 | $3,168 | $17,119 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $17,641 | $3,844 | $13,797 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $17,641 | $3,844 | $13,797 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $17,641 | $3,844 | $13,797 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,641 | $4,348 | $13,293 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $17,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $15,340 | $3,600 | $11,740 |
| 2013 | $2,036 | $14,460 | $3,000 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map