$1,950 Per Month
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,207 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This charming end-unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom upstairs, providing a comfortable living space for everyone. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and casual dining. A washer and dryer, along with a convenient half bath, are located downstairs. Enjoy outdoor privacy in the fully fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or pets. Trash pickup is included in the rent, while lawn care is the responsibility of the tenants.Conveniently located to 1-64, Military Bases, shopping and entertainment.Pets are welcome but subject to owner approval with additional deposit and rent.

Listing Agent

Allison Miller

Liz Moore & Assoc. Property License #0225244615 Listed on: 05/19/2027

Liz Moore & Assoc. Property

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,207 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

• Rent includes trash pickup
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 59-2-03-0-0075

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Paid By: Owner
  • Application Fee Description: per adult
  • Application Fee Per Applicant: 75
  • Deposit: 1950
  • Lease Terms: Year
  • Rent Includes: Trash Pickup

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rentals
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 1.62
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • County Or City: James City Co.
  • Parcel Number: 59-2-03-0-0075
  • Siding: Vinyl
  • Unit Placement: End Unit
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.0500
  • Total Sq Ft: 1207
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Directions: Pocahontas Trail to Brookside Haven. Follow Ferrell Drive all the way to the end. Unit is on right.
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Brookside Haven
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Granite/Stone, Eat-In-Kitchen, Pantry, Window Treatment
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00
  • Post Office: Williamsburg

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Rear Only

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces: 1

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $1,950 -1.3% --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Rented $1,975 +1.3% --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Rent $2,000 +8.1% --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Rented $1,850 +2.8% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2601717

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 59-2 03-0-0075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.