1879 N Marengo Ave Unit unkno Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,322,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 N Marengo Ave Unit unkno, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,216,312, approximately $658 per square foot. 1879 N Marengo Ave Unit unkno is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Curran | $912,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Roffman Avraham | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dpe Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Lee David | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thompkins Henry | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Thomkins Henry | $122,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Glendale Area Schools Fcu | $99,999 | American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Curran | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roffman Avraham | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee David | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee David | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompkins Henry | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomkins Henry | $122,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,008 | $987,176 | $728,801 | $258,375 |
| 2024 | $11,008 | $967,820 | $714,511 | $253,309 |
| 2023 | $10,914 | $948,844 | $700,501 | $248,343 |
| 2022 | $10,535 | $930,240 | $686,766 | $243,474 |
| 2021 | $10,177 | $912,000 | $673,300 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $7,193 | $660,281 | $482,439 | $177,842 |
| 2019 | $7,210 | $647,335 | $472,980 | $174,355 |
| 2018 | $7,323 | $634,643 | $463,706 | $170,937 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $610,000 | $445,700 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $415,000 | $332,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $220,328 | $112,927 | $107,401 |
Map
- 166 Dearborn St
- 1909 N Summit Ave
- 1993 N Marengo Ave
- 1955 N Los Robles Ave
- 2115 N Marengo Ave
- 469 Highland St
- 2010 N Los Robles Ave
- 35 E Montana St
- 1638 N Garfield Ave
- 1709 N Fair Oaks Ave Unit 118
- 335 E Howard St
- 2070 El Sereno Ave
- 541 E Woodbury Rd
- 547 E Woodbury Rd
- 379 Buena Loma St
- 408 Alameda St
- 2040 N Madison Ave
- 519 E Howard St
- 589 Buena Loma St
- 622 E Penn St
- 1879 N Marengo Ave
- 1881 N Marengo Ave
- 191 E Tremont St Unit 3
- 191 E Tremont St Unit 1
- 191 E Tremont St Unit 2
- 191 E Tremont St
- 1883 N Marengo Ave
- 1853 N Marengo Ave
- 1893 N Marengo Ave
- 181 E Tremont St
- 1843 N Marengo Ave
- 1899 N Marengo Ave
- 1872 N Marengo Ave
- 1876 N Marengo Ave
- 173 E Tremont St
- 178 E Tremont St
- 190 Dearborn St
- 1864 N Marengo Ave
- 1884 N Marengo Ave
- 1839 N Marengo Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.